Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amy Becomes The Life Of The Party On The Big Bang Theory
01:35 — How does Amy react when she learns about her surprising reputation on campus? Check out some photos from 'The Dependence Transcendence.'
The Big Bang Theory Cast Is Oh-So Sophisticated In Stylish Photo Shoots
01:26 — The Big Bang Theory cast gets fancy for Watch! Magazine. Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only CBS!
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anything Can Happen Recurrence(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Leonard reinstates "Anything Can Happen Thursday," and it leads the regimented Sheldon to attempt something spontaneous, which creates friction among Penny, Amy and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Raj requests help from Howard in prepping for a date with Emily.

I’ll Watch2536 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hook-Up Reverberation(Season 8, Episode 4) TBS

Raj's girlfriend, Emily, gives Penny the cold shoulder after he reveals some info about their past history; and the guys contemplate buying into Stuart's comic-book emporium.

I’ll Watch1411 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Focus Attenuation(Season 8, Episode 5) TBS

Amy and Bernadette accuse former party girl Penny of becoming a party pooper when she lets an email from work impact their girls' weekend in Las Vegas. Meanwhile, the guys brainstorm about inventing something cool, but their heads just don't appear to be t (more…)

I’ll Watch1573 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich