Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - Third Date Rule
01:43 — The girl Howard is seeing wants to know what his intentions are. Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays 9:30/8:30c
The Big Bang Theory - Season 3 Recap
02:52 — Ok to catch you up- Penny & Leonard were dating then they broke up (no thanks to Wil Wheaton!) and in a crazy turn of events Sheldon found his perfect (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Big Bang Theory Cast Talks Alternative Careers
01:13 — What would the actors and actresses from The Big Bang Theory pick as a profession if they hadn't decided to try their luck as thespians? The answers m (more…)
The Big Bang Theory: The Septum Deviation Trailer
01:20 — Leonard needs surgery for a deviated septum, and Sheldon gets his nose out of joint because he feels an operation is too dangerous and that his roomma (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hot Troll Deviation(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Wolowitz is embarrassed when a secret of his is revealed; and Sheldon and Raj battle at work.

I’ll Watch1089 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Russian Rocket Reaction(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Leonard and Sheldon attend a party at the home of Sheldon's nemesis, Wil Wheaton (in a cameo along with Brent Spiner).

I’ll Watch1682 Watching
Sun Jul 24 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Good Guy Fluctuation(Season 5, Episode 7) TBS

Leonard feels threatened when a charming comic-book artist comes between him and Priya; and Sheldon is determined to scare his friends on Halloween.

I’ll Watch1757 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich