Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 2)
00:45 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Sneak Peek 1)
01:10 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)
The Big Bang Theory - The Guys Are Given A Top- Secret Assignment On The Big Bang Theory
01:41 — What happens when the guys gyroscope hits a major snag? Watch The Big Bang Theory on Mondays at 8/7c. Only on CBS!
The Big Bang Theory - The Military Miniaturization (Preview)
00:30 — Colonel Williams (Dean Norris), an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command sits down to talk with Wolowitz, on The Big Bang T (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hofstadter Insufficiency(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

In the Season 7 premiere, Leonard is away at sea, so Sheldon and Penny spend some time together and spill some revealing secrets. Meanwhile, Howard comes to Raj's aid after his breakup with his girlfriend.

I’ll Watch6758 Watching
Sun Sep 25 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Deception Verification(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Leonard returns from his North Sea expedition and finds things chilly between him and Sheldon, while Howard's relationship with his mother opens the door to questions about his masculinity.

I’ll Watch2408 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Scavenger Vortex(Season 7, Episode 3) TBS

Raj puts together a scavenger hunt that turns into serious, cutthroat competition among the men and women.

I’ll Watch2217 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich