Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(671 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting and Johnny Galecki, The Big Bang Theory

The Big Bang Theory: Wedding Blues, Shamy's "Rough" Split and 6 More Things to Expect on Season 9

The Big Bang Theory is kicking off Season 9 with a wedding and a "divorce" of sorts. While Penny (Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting) and Leonard (Johnny Galecki) are getting hitched in Las Vegas on Monday's premiere (8/7c, CBS), all is still not well between Shel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Meemaw Materialization
18:50 — Sheldon’s thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star June Squibb) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy. Also, Raj (more…)
The Meemaw Materialization
18:00 — Sheldon's thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star JUNE SQUIBB) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy.
The Meemaw Materialization
18:00 — Sheldon's thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star JUNE SQUIBB) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy.
The Big Bang Theory - Misleading
02:05 — Raj is skeptical about having coffee with a girl that isn't his girlfriend.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 7:35am
Evan Almighty HBO

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch463 Watching
Tue Feb 9 5:05pm
Good Night, and Good Luck MOMAX

A vivid chronicle of CBS newsman Edward R. Murrow's battle with Sen. Joseph McCarthy over his Communist witch-hunts in the 1950s.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Tue Feb 9 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Financial Permeability(Season 2, Episode 14) TBS

Sheldon helps Penny with a financial crisis, but his solution leads to a confrontation between Leonard and Penny's burly ex-boyfriend Kurt (Brian Patrick Wade).

I’ll Watch679 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory
Drones, Felonies and Fan Fic: 5 Secrets From The Big Bang Theory's Comic-Con Panel

Get lots of scoop for the upcoming season!

Mayim Bialik and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>
Big Bang Theory Romance Roundup: Which Couple Takes the Next Step? Who's Breaking Up?

Has Amy had enough with Sheldon?

Simon Helberg, Carol Ann Susi (inset)
The Big Bang Theory: Mrs. Wolowitz's 11 Most Memorable (and Loudest) Moments

She always made herself heard

Carol Ann Susi
Carol Ann Susi, the Voice of Big Bang Theory's Mrs. Wolowitz, Dies at 62

Carol Ann Susi, who voiced the never-seen Mrs. Wolowitz on The Big Bang Theory, died Tuesday after a…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
Big Bang Theory Finalizes Deals with Simon Helberg and Kunal Nayyar, Avoids Further Delay

Phew! TV's biggest comedy will bang on. Warner Bros. has finalized contract negotiations with the la…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich