Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Judd Birsh and Johnny Galecki, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Big Bang Theory Boss Weighs In: Did Leonard and Sheldon's Parents Hook Up?

We've long known Judd Hirsch would play Leonard's (Johnny Galecki) dad in The Big Bang Theory's Season 9 finale, but what we couldn't have seen coming was that he'd hit it off with Sheldon's (Jim Parsons) mom Mary (Laurie Metcalf). And we definitely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ET FIRST: Simon Helberg & Wife Expecting a Baby
00:29 — The Big Bang Theory star Simon Helberg has revealed to ET exclusively that he and his wife, Jocelyn Towne, are expecting their second child!...
2011 Comic-Con: "Big Bang Theory," Part 2
03:06 — Melissa Rauch and Simon Helberg open up about their excitement to talk to fans at Comic-Con! Plus get scoop on the new season.
'Big Bang Theory': Sheldon's Spot Under Lock & Key
02:01 — "The Big Bang Theory's" Simon Helberg talks about what set pieces he might consider taking; and he also reveals an interesting story about Sheldon's s (more…)
‘Big Bang Theory’s’ Simon Helberg Shows Music Talent in New Film
03:47 — Simon Helberg has kept us in stitches as one of the proud nerds on "The Big Bang Theory." Now he plays a professional pianist in the new movie "Floren (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Jerusalem Duality(Season 1, Episode 12) TBS

Sheldon becomes jealous of a 15-year-old physics prodigy, so he and Leonard come up with a plan to sabotage the young man's research. Dr. Eric Gablehauser: Mark Harelik. Dennis Kim: Austin Lee. Professor Goldfarb: Joel Brooks. Emma: Emma Degerstedt.

I’ll Watch696 Watching
Wed Aug 24 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bat Jar Conjecture(Season 1, Episode 13) TBS

The men compete in the university's lighthearted physics bowl, but Sheldon's much-too-serious attitude forces them to replace him with his nemesis, Leslie Winkle (Sara Gilbert).

I’ll Watch774 Watching
Wed Aug 24 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Nerdvana Annihilation(Season 1, Episode 14) TBS

The guys buy a time-machine prop from a '60s movie and Penny ridicules their preoccupation with toys, which forces Leonard to reexamine his life and maturity. Mike: Andrew Walker.

I’ll Watch662 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich