Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(685 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Johnny Galecki, Dean Norris and Jim Parsons, <em>The Big Bang Theory</em>

Sheldon's Reactions Were the Funniest Part of Last Night's The Big Bang Theory

Monday's episode of The Big Bang Theory wasn't great (hopefully Season 10 recovers quickly from its lackluster start), but it did have three classic indignant Sheldon (Jim Parsons) moments. Leonard (Johnny Galecki) and Howard (Simon Helberg) are vis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Preview)
00:30 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
Miniaturization
18:00 — Colonel Williams, an Air Force representative from the Department of Material Command, sits down for a talk with Howard.
The Big Bang Theory - The Dependence Transcendence (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — Tensions rise when the boys struggle to complete their government project on time and Sheldon tries an energy drink to stay awake. Also, Penny and Amy (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Junior Professor Solution(Season 8, Episode 2) TBS

Sheldon is ordered to teach a class, and the gang is surprised when Howard signs up to take it; and tensions between Penny and Bernadette afford Amy an opportunity to play one against the other.

I’ll Watch2339 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe First Pitch Insufficiency(Season 8, Episode 3) TBS

A nervous Wolowitz is thrown for a loop when NASA asks him to toss out the first pitch at a Los Angeles Angels baseball game. Meanwhile, Sheldon brags that he and Amy are a better couple than Leonard and Penny, so they set out to prove he's way off base.

I’ll Watch2016 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Anything Can Happen Recurrence(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Leonard reinstates "Anything Can Happen Thursday," and it leads the regimented Sheldon to attempt something spontaneous, which creates friction among Penny, Amy and Bernadette. Meanwhile, Raj requests help from Howard in prepping for a date with Emily.

I’ll Watch2536 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich
BIG BANG's Simon Helberg discusses his human side.

Matt Mitovich interviews Simon Helberg on the set of Big Bang Theory.|The Big Bang Theory|Simon Helberg|Matt Mitovich