Simon Helberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (657 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Hot Troll Deviation(Season 4, Episode 4) TBS

Wolowitz is embarrassed when a secret of his is revealed; and Sheldon and Raj battle at work.

Tue Mar 3 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Desperation Emanation(Season 4, Episode 5) TBS

Sheldon meets Amy's mother and comes to the realization that he no longer wants to see Amy; and Leonard realizes that everyone is in a relationship except for him.

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Irish Pub Formulation(Season 4, Episode 6) TBS

Raj's sister visits and inadvertently causes trouble for the friends.

Tue Mar 3 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Apology Insufficiency(Season 4, Episode 7) TBS

Howard baffles Sheldon when he won't accept his apology; and an FBI agent (Eliza Dushku) interviews the guys for Howard's security clearance.

Tue Mar 3 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe 21-Second Excitation(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

The guys camp out in a line hoping to see an anticipated movie, while Penny and Bernadette arrange Amy's first slumber party. Wil Wheaton has a cameo.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Boyfriend Complexity(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

Penny asks Leonard to lie to her visiting father (Keith Carradine), while Howard, Raj and Bernadette spend all night looking through a telescope.

Wed Mar 4 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Alien Parasite Hypothesis(Season 4, Episode 10) TBS

Amy is attracted to Penny's ex-boyfriend; and Raj and Howard argue about which of them would be a better superhero.

Wed Mar 4 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Justice League Recombination(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

The guys borrow Penny's new boyfriend when they enter a costume contest as members of the Justice League.

Wed Mar 4 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Bus Pants Utilization(Season 4, Episode 12) TBS

Leonard has a great idea for a smartphone app, and it causes friction with Sheldon.

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Love Car Displacement(Season 4, Episode 13) TBS

Howard is jealous when Bernadette runs into her old boyfriend at a science event they're attending.

Wed Mar 4 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Thespian Catalyst(Season 4, Episode 14) TBS

Sheldon wants acting lessons from Penny, hoping they will make him a better teacher.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Colonization ApplicationNew(Season 8, Episode 17) CBS

There's trouble in paradise when Amy discovers Sheldon signed up for a one-way mission to colonize Mars, and the two get into a dogfight at a pet store. Meanwhile, Leonard makes a very "adult" purchase for Penny; and Emily catches Raj snooping in her apart (more…)

Thu Mar 5 9:01pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Clean Room Infiltration(Season 8, Episode 11) CBS

On Christmas Eve, Amy plans a traditional Victorian dinner, while Raj, Leonard and Howard scramble to remove a pigeon that flew into the clean room at the university. To prove a point to Amy, a Scrooge-like Sheldon buys her the worst possible gift.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Benefactor Factor(Season 4, Episode 15) TBS

Leonard has a moral crisis when he meets a wealthy widow who is willing to help the university.

Thu Mar 5 10:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Cohabitation Formulation(Season 4, Episode 16) TBS

Howard contemplates a serious decision in his relationship with Bernadette; and Leonard and Raj's sister start seeing each other again.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Toast Derivation(Season 4, Episode 17) TBS

Sheldon is in crisis when he realizes he's not the epicenter of the group, so, he decides to find new friends.

Fri Mar 6 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Prestidigitation Approximation(Season 4, Episode 18) TBS

Leonard has a tough choice to make when Priya asks him to stop spending time with Penny, forcing him to choose between the two women; and Howard keeps pestering Sheldon with a magic trick.

Sat Mar 7 11:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Simon Helberg Wears a Sky Blue Button Down and Jeans(Season 4, Episode 5) IFC

Simon Helberg sets out to prove he is not an android; author Shiloh Huffington attempts to scheme his way onto the couch; and a drill sergeant whips Scott and Reggie into shape and sends them on a dangerous mission.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Zarnecki Incursion(Season 4, Episode 19) TBS

The guys become sleuths to find out who hacked Sheldon's online-game account.

Sat Mar 7 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Herb Garden Germination(Season 4, Episode 20) TBS

Sheldon and Amy spread gossip as part of an experiment; and Howard and Bernadette's relationship gets serious. Physicist Brian Greene has a cameo.

Sat Mar 7 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Agreement Dissection(Season 4, Episode 21) TBS

Priya uses her legal expertise to rip apart Sheldon's roommate agreement, and the women take the flustered Sheldon out dancing.

Sat Mar 7 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Wildebeest Implementation(Season 4, Episode 22) TBS

Raj makes an attempt to cure his phobia of talking to women; and Penny spies on Leonard and Priya with the help of Bernadette.

Sat Mar 7 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Engagement Reaction(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Howard finally tells his mother that he's marrying Bernadette, and the news puts her in the hospital.

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop