Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (657 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Carol Ann Susi (inset)
The Big Bang Theory: Mrs. Wolowitz's 11 Most Memorable (and Loudest) Moments

She always made herself heard

Carol Ann Susi
Carol Ann Susi, the Voice of Big Bang Theory's Mrs. Wolowitz, Dies at 62

Carol Ann Susi, who voiced the never-seen Mrs. Wolowitz on The Big Bang Theory, died Tuesday after a…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
Big Bang Theory Finalizes Deals with Simon Helberg and Kunal Nayyar, Avoids Further Delay

Phew! TV's biggest comedy will bang on. Warner Bros. has finalized contract negotiations with the la…

Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco
Report: Big Bang Theory Stars Close Deals at $1M Per Episode

Contract negotiations among the cast of The Big Bang Theory have reportedly been resolved, with star…

The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Delays Production Amid Contract Negotiations

Production on The Big Bang Theory's eighth season has been delayed as the show's five stars continue…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 8:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Convention Conundrum(Season 7, Episode 14) TBS

Unable to score tickets for Comic-Con, Sheldon decides to stage his own comic-book convention, while the ladies attempt to act like "grown-ups."

Sun Mar 29 8:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Locomotive Manipulation(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Amy has amour on her mind when she talks Sheldon into a romantic Valentine's Day getaway to Napa Valley wine country. Back at home, Leonard and Penny make an emergency visit to the vet with Raj's dog.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Table Polarization(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard's purchase of a dining-room table for the apartment doesn't sit well with Sheldon, so much so that it forces him to reevaluate his life. Meanwhile, Bernadette isn't quite over the moon about Howard taking another trip to space.