Simon Helberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Simon Maxwell Helberg

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (657 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Helberg, Carol Ann Susi (inset)
The Big Bang Theory: Mrs. Wolowitz's 11 Most Memorable (and Loudest) Moments

She always made herself heard

Carol Ann Susi
Carol Ann Susi, the Voice of Big Bang Theory's Mrs. Wolowitz, Dies at 62

Carol Ann Susi, who voiced the never-seen Mrs. Wolowitz on The Big Bang Theory, died Tuesday after a…

Jim Parsons
8 Things That Will and 2 Things That (Probably) Won't Happen on Big Bang Theory Season 8

A multi-year renewal not only means job security (and $1 million an episode at that), but allows for…

Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
Big Bang Theory Finalizes Deals with Simon Helberg and Kunal Nayyar, Avoids Further Delay

Phew! TV's biggest comedy will bang on. Warner Bros. has finalized contract negotiations with the la…

Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco
Report: Big Bang Theory Stars Close Deals at $1M Per Episode

Contract negotiations among the cast of The Big Bang Theory have reportedly been resolved, with star…

The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Delays Production Amid Contract Negotiations

Production on The Big Bang Theory's eighth season has been delayed as the show's five stars continue…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Table Polarization(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Leonard's purchase of a dining-room table for the apartment doesn't sit well with Sheldon, so much so that it forces him to reevaluate his life. Meanwhile, Bernadette isn't quite over the moon about Howard taking another trip to space.

Sun Mar 29 9:30pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Friendship Turbulence(Season 7, Episode 17) TBS

Things turn rocky between Sheldon and Wolowitz after a barrage of insults, and Bernadette steps in to mediate a peace. Meanwhile, Penny is offered a movie role that may prove embarrassing, and Raj asks Amy to play Cyrano de Bergerac and pen a note to a wom (more…)

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
The Big Bang TheoryThe Mommy Observation(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Howard and Sheldon tour NASA in Houston and pay a visit to Sheldon's mother, who greets him with a surprise. Meanwhile, back at home, Raj surprises the rest of the gang with a murder-mystery game-playing evening that's not the killer party he expected it t (more…)