Simon Cowell Celebrity Watchlist

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

TV Guide Rating:(733 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Calysta Bevier, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Teenage Cancer Survivor Gets Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer on America's Got Talent

Sixteen-year-old Calysta Bevier has a moving story and an equally moving voice. The Ohio native had a tough road to get to the America's Got Talent stage. She survived ovarian cancer, which she explained after Howie Mandel remarked on her short hair… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Expect the Unbelievably Unexpected
00:30 — On the next episode of AGT, prepare to witness some of the most unique and inspiring acts to take the stage yet.
Deadly Games
03:14 — Their name says it all - this husband-wife pair of danger junkies has the judges on the edge of their seats.
Calysta Bevier
04:13 — This 16-year-old cancer survivor delivers an emotional, powerful performance that's sure to inspire.
Ronee
04:35 — After a rocky start, this singer stuns everyone with her performance of an Aretha Franklin classic.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 1:30am
Family GuyLois Kills Stewie(Season 6, Episode 6) TOON

Conclusion. After Lois returns to Quahog---alive---and tells the court who really shot her, Stewie takes the Griffins hostage before going on the lam. (But that doesn't stop Stewie from auditioning for “American Idol.”) The final destination: CIA headq (more…)

I’ll Watch140 Watching
Tue Jun 28 9:00pm
America's Got TalentAuditionsNew(Season 11, Episode 5) NBC

Talent auditions continue.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Tue Jul 5 8:00pm
America's Got TalentAuditionsNew(Season 11, Episode 6) NBC

Auditions continue.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sal Valentinetti, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
America's Got Talent Pizza Delivery Guy Perfectly Channels Frank Sinatra

Sal Valentinetti stole the show…and a kiss from Heidi Klum

Amberlynn and Ryan Stock, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
This America's Got Talent Audition Is the Freakiest Thing You'll See This Summer

Heidi Klum is all of us while watching this horrifying sword-swallowing routine

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

L-R: American Idol Judges Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick, Jr.
Every Former American Idol Judge Will Return for Its Final Season

How's that gonna work?

DJ Arch Jnr
Watch This Adorable 3-Year-Old DJ Win South Africa's Got Talent

He's got mad skills

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell Will Replace Howard Stern on America's Got Talent

He's heading back behind the judges' table

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell
  • Birth Place: Brighton, England
  • Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: TV personality, Music producer