Simon Cowell Celebrity Watchlist

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

TV Guide Rating:(743 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dorothy Williams, <em>America's Got Talent</em>

Nick Cannon Has a Thing for This 90-Year-Old Burlesque Dancer on America's Got Talent

Promos for Tuesday night's America's Got Talent - the last audition round before live episodes start next week - teased that someone really special was going to perform, someone who hard-to-impress judge Simon Cowell would describe as the most talen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Simon Cowell 'Surprised' Liam Payne Signed With New Management: 'I Wasn't Expecting It'
00:45 — The 56-year-old reality star also opened up to ET about his 2-year-old son Eric, backstage at 'America's Got Talent' Tuesday.
Simon Cowell Admits America's Got More Talent Than Britain
03:52 — Simon Cowell is seriously looking for a singing dog to win America's Got Talent.
Simon Cowell Practiced Parenthood With Puppies
03:55 — Simon Cowell talks to Jimmy about being a first-time dad and his hatred of Dora the Explorer.
Ep. 1141: Where we feed the dogs
35:39 — Board games go full Inception on today's show with Hasbro and Zynga teaming up to announce IRL board game versions of the popular digital games they c (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 8:00pm
America's Got TalentLive Results 1Live(Season 11, Episode 13) NBC

Winning acts advance in a results installment.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Fri Jul 29 8:00pm
America's Got TalentAuditions(Season 11, Episode 6) NBC

Auditions continue.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Sat Jul 30 8:00pm
America's Got TalentLive Results 1(Season 11, Episode 13) NBC

Winning acts advance in a results installment.

I’ll Watch310 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Calysta Bevier, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
Teenage Cancer Survivor Gets Simon Cowell's Golden Buzzer on America's Got Talent

The prickly judge thinks singer Calysta Bevier is "really special"

Sal Valentinetti, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
America's Got Talent Pizza Delivery Guy Perfectly Channels Frank Sinatra

Sal Valentinetti stole the show…and a kiss from Heidi Klum

Amberlynn and Ryan Stock, <em>America's Got Talent</em>
This America's Got Talent Audition Is the Freakiest Thing You'll See This Summer

Heidi Klum is all of us while watching this horrifying sword-swallowing routine

Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez, Harry Connick Jr. and Ryan Seacrest, <em>American Idol</em>
Is This Really the Final Season of American Idol?

The stars talk saying goodbye…and a possible reboot

L-R: American Idol Judges Keith Urban, Jennifer Lopez and Harry Connick, Jr.
Every Former American Idol Judge Will Return for Its Final Season

How's that gonna work?

DJ Arch Jnr
Watch This Adorable 3-Year-Old DJ Win South Africa's Got Talent

He's got mad skills

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell
  • Birth Place: Brighton, England
  • Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra
  • Profession: TV personality, Music producer

Trending TonightSee all »