Simon Cowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (719 ratings)

Your Rating:

L.A. Reid, Demi Lovato, Britney Spears and Simon Cowell
Fox Renews The X Factor for Season 3

Oct 22, 2012 2:14 PM EDT

Nick Jonas and Demi Lovato
The X Factor: Who Are the Top 24?

Oct 10, 2012 10:05 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop