Simon Cowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (719 ratings)

Your Rating:

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Debuts New Shorter Locks

Mar 13, 2013 7:07 PM EDT

Tate Stevens
Who Won Season 2 of The X Factor?

Dec 20, 2012 10:29 PM EST

Carly Rose Sonenclar
The X Factor: Who Should Win?

Dec 19, 2012 10:22 PM EST

Fifth Harmony
Who's Going to the X Factor Finals?

Dec 13, 2012 9:08 PM EST

Alicia Keys
The X Factor: Two More Go Home

Nov 29, 2012 9:43 PM EST

Cece Frey
The X Factor Celebrates Thanksgiving

Nov 21, 2012 10:18 PM EST

Show More

Shop