Simon Cowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (719 ratings)

Your Rating:

Simon Cowell, Lauren Silverman
Simon Cowell Welcomes Baby Boy

Feb 15, 2014 11:50 AM EST

Alex & Sierra, Jeff Gutt and Carlito Olivero
Who Won Season 3 of The X Factor?

Dec 19, 2013 10:17 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop