Simon Cowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (719 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell: I "Regret" Affair with Lauren Silverman

Simon Cowell says he isn't proud of how his relationship with Lauren Silverman started — a…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 14 1:15am
Scary Movie 3 MTV-E

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sat Mar 14 6:30pm
Scary Movie 3 MTV-E

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Fri Mar 20 6:00pm
The SimpsonsSmart & Smarter(Season 15, Episode 13) FXX

Simon Cowell plays an admissions interviewer at a prestigious pre-nursery school where Maggie's IQ is found to surpass Lisa's, causing an identity crisis for the older sister. Yeardley Smith, Tress MacNeille, Julie Kavner.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop