Simon Cowell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A sharp-tongued British personality whose cutting but often hilariously honest comments have dashed the dreams of countless aspiring singers, Cowell was a successful music producer before being tapped in 2001 to be a judge for Pop Idol, the British reality… (more)

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Cowell

Birth Place: Brighton, England

Birthday: October 7, 1959, Libra

Profession: TV personality, Music producer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (719 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Simon Cowell
Say It Isn't So! Will Fox Bring Back The X Factor?

Fox is reportedly mulling a revival of The X Factor, which would see Simon Cowell jumping ship from…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell: I "Regret" Affair with Lauren Silverman

Simon Cowell says he isn't proud of how his relationship with Lauren Silverman started — as an affai…

Jessica Meuse, Caleb Johnson, MK Nobilette
American Idol: Is This the Most Boring Group of Contestants Ever?

Let me start by saying that all the contestants on Season 13 of American Idol seem like truly lovely…

Simon Cowell
Simon Cowell: "I Was Born to Be a Dad"

Simon Cowell has quickly adapted to fatherhood. Less than a month after his girlfriend, Lauren Silve…

CeeLo Green
The Voice: Our Top 6 Picks to Replace CeeLo Green

Those outfits! Those wigs! Those ... pets?! There are plenty of reasons why CeeLo Green (and Purrfec…

Simon Cowell, Lauren Silverman
Simon Cowell Welcomes Baby Boy

Simon Cowell's girlfriend Lauren Silverman gave birth to a son on Friday. The couple named him Eric,…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Memorable Reality TV Stars

See the villains and wild personalities that make reality TV worth watching

Celebrity Man Boobs

Check out all the stars sporting moobs in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:00am
Scary Movie 3 MTV

This uninspired sequel spoofs “Signs,” “The Ring,” “The Matrix Reloaded,” “The Others,” “The Sixth Sense” and “8 Mile.” Anna Farris, Charlie Sheen, Pamela Anderson, Queen Latifah, Camryn Manheim. David Zucker (“Airplane!”) direc (more…)

Fri Apr 10 9:00pm
The SimpsonsJudge Me Tender(Season 21, Episode 23) FXX

In the 21st-season finale, Moe may be destined to join the panel of "American Idol" judges after he discovers a heretofore unknown skill as an arbiter. Meanwhile, Homer's loitering around the house wears on Marge. Simon Cowell, Ellen DeGeneres, Kara DioGua (more…)