Simon Callow Celebrity Watchlist

Simon Callow

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Hugh Callow

Birth Place: Streatham, London, England

Birthday: June 15, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:30am
Four Weddings and a Funeral STARZ

A romantic comedy chronicling multiple encounters between a shy British gentleman and an uninhibited American woman, who have their first brief meeting at a wedding and then continue to run into each other at subsequent sets of nuptials and one funeral.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:45pm
Four Weddings and a Funeral STZEN

A romantic comedy chronicling multiple encounters between a shy British gentleman and an uninhibited American woman, who have their first brief meeting at a wedding and then continue to run into each other at subsequent sets of nuptials and one funeral.

I’ll Watch223 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Phillip Hugh Callow
  • Birth Place: Streatham, London, England
  • Birthday: June 15, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans