Simon Callow Celebrity Watchlist

Simon Callow

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Simon Phillip Hugh Callow

Birth Place: Streatham, London, England

Birthday: June 15, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:30am
Jefferson in Paris FLIXe

An uneasy mix of fact and speculation characterize this biopic about Thomas Jefferson (Nick Nolte) during his tenure as ambassador to France. Greta Scacchi. Patsy Jefferson: Gwyneth Paltrow. Richard Cosway: Simon Callow. Sally Hemings: Thandie Newton. Jame (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:00am
Shakespeare in Love IFC

Best Picture winner is about a fictional romance between a struggling young playwright named Shakespeare and a noblewoman who longs to act, and who inspires him to write "Romeo and Juliet." Gwyneth Paltrow won an Oscar for her role as the muse.

Mon Apr 6 10:45am
Shakespeare in Love IFC

Best Picture winner is about a fictional romance between a struggling young playwright named Shakespeare and a noblewoman who longs to act, and who inspires him to write "Romeo and Juliet." Gwyneth Paltrow won an Oscar for her role as the muse.