Simon Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

The Mentalist Series Finale Recap: A Serial Killer Crashes Jane and Lisbon's Wedding

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the series finale of The Mentalist. Read at your own risk!] Well, it finally happened. Patrick Jane (Simon Baker) put a ring on it. The Mentalist ended its seven-season run Wednesday night with a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Killer Inside Me - Exclusive Clip - Flat Tire
01:23 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
The Killer Inside Me - Trailer
02:31 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
Simon Baker Gets Star On Walk of Fame
02:39 — Today was a very special Valentine's Day for Simon Baker, as he received the 2, 490th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.
'Mentalist' Sneak Peek: Closing in On Red John
02:06 — "Patrick Jane" (Simon Baker) and The Mentalist force have been trying to discover the identity of a serial killer named "Red John" for the duration of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:05am
Shanghai Noon MOMAX

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Alert(Season 3, Episode 13) MNT

Jane is among the hostages taken by a murder suspect who wants to clear his name.

I’ll Watch1974 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
The MentalistBlood for Blood(Season 3, Episode 14) MNT

Van Pelt's job is on the line when a man in witness protection is killed while she's guarding him.

I’ll Watch1046 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Finale: Will Jane and Lisbon Actually Make It Down the Aisle?

Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Jane Ignoring Lisbon's Calls?

Watch a clip from the penultimate episode

Robin Tunney and Simon Baker
Mega Buzz: Will The Mentalist's Series Finale Be a Happy Ending?

Will Jane and Lisbon ride off into the sunset?

Josie Loren, Rockmond Dunbar, Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang
Who Died on The Mentalist? Victim and Show Boss Speak Out

And what does it mean for Jane?

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Will a Case Get in the Way of Jane and Lisbon's Romantic Weekend?

Watch a clip from Wednesday's episode

Robin Tunney
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Lisbon in Jail?!

Orange is the new Lisbon? On Sunday's episode of The Mentalist (9/8c, CBS), Lisbon (Robin Tunney) ta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny
  • Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay