Simon Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

The Mentalist Series Finale Recap: A Serial Killer Crashes Jane and Lisbon's Wedding

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the series finale of The Mentalist. Read at your own risk!] Well, it finally happened. Patrick Jane (Simon Baker) put a ring on it. The Mentalist ended its seven-season run Wednesday night with a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Simon Baker on 'Mentalist' Third Season
03:57 — Maggie Rodriguez spoke with "Mentalist" star Simon Baker about the much-anticipated third season.
Smith: Ray Liotta, Virginia Madsen, and Cast Interview
02:04 — |Franky G|Ray Liotta|Simon Baker|Virginia Madsen|Franky G.|Smith
The Mentalist: Little Yellow House Trailer
01:10 — Lisbon's brother is sought by the FBI as a key witness in a homicide investigation.
Red Planet - Official Trailer
01:36 — A manned expedition to Mars goes wrong, and the astronauts struggle to survive.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 8:00pm
The MentalistThe Red Ponies(Season 3, Episode 5) MNT

The murder of a jockey takes the team into the world of horse racing.

I’ll Watch1609 Watching
Thu Jul 28 9:00pm
The MentalistPink Chanel Suit(Season 3, Episode 6) MNT

The team investigates a murder and a missing-person case on a wealthy family's compound that is heavily guarded.

I’ll Watch1736 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Hot(Season 3, Episode 7) MNT

The team escapes tragedy when they investigate a death threat, and the building they're in explodes; and Lisbon runs into billionaire Walter Mashburn and there's chemistry between them.

I’ll Watch833 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Finale: Will Jane and Lisbon Actually Make It Down the Aisle?

Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Jane Ignoring Lisbon's Calls?

Watch a clip from the penultimate episode

Robin Tunney and Simon Baker
Mega Buzz: Will The Mentalist's Series Finale Be a Happy Ending?

Will Jane and Lisbon ride off into the sunset?

Josie Loren, Rockmond Dunbar, Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang
Who Died on The Mentalist? Victim and Show Boss Speak Out

And what does it mean for Jane?

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Will a Case Get in the Way of Jane and Lisbon's Romantic Weekend?

Watch a clip from Wednesday's episode

Robin Tunney
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Lisbon in Jail?!

Orange is the new Lisbon? On Sunday's episode of The Mentalist (9/8c, CBS), Lisbon (Robin Tunney) ta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny
  • Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor