Simon Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

The Mentalist Series Finale Recap: A Serial Killer Crashes Jane and Lisbon's Wedding

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the series finale of The Mentalist. Read at your own risk!] Well, it finally happened. Patrick Jane (Simon Baker) put a ring on it. The Mentalist ended its seven-season run Wednesday night with a s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Simon Baker: Get Out of My Way I’m Surfing
00:55 — We got video of Simon Baker surfing out in Australia and he’s actually pretty good, that is until he runs into another surfer!
The Killer Inside Me - Exclusive Clip - Flat Tire
01:23 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
The Killer Inside Me - Trailer
02:31 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
Simon Baker Gets Star On Walk of Fame
02:39 — Today was a very special Valentine's Day for Simon Baker, as he received the 2, 490th star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 11:00am
Shanghai Noon HBO2

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Tue Oct 11 6:05am
Shanghai Noon HBO2

In 1881, a palace guard (Jackie Chan) leaves China for Nevada, where he and a shady cowboy (Owen Wilson) try to rescue a kidnapped princess (Lucy Liu). Roger Yuan, Xander Berkeley, Brandon Merrill, P. Adrien Dorval, Walton Goggins, Kate Luyben, Stacy Grant (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Finale: Will Jane and Lisbon Actually Make It Down the Aisle?

Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Jane Ignoring Lisbon's Calls?

Watch a clip from the penultimate episode

Robin Tunney and Simon Baker
Mega Buzz: Will The Mentalist's Series Finale Be a Happy Ending?

Will Jane and Lisbon ride off into the sunset?

Josie Loren, Rockmond Dunbar, Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang
Who Died on The Mentalist? Victim and Show Boss Speak Out

And what does it mean for Jane?

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Will a Case Get in the Way of Jane and Lisbon's Romantic Weekend?

Watch a clip from Wednesday's episode

Robin Tunney
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Lisbon in Jail?!

Orange is the new Lisbon? On Sunday's episode of The Mentalist (9/8c, CBS), Lisbon (Robin Tunney) ta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny
  • Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind