Simon Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

The Mentalist Series Finale Recap: A Serial Killer Crashes Jane and Lisbon's Wedding

[Warning: This article contains major spoilers about the series finale of The Mentalist. Read at your own risk!] Well, it finally happened. Patrick Jane (Simon Baker) put a ring on it. The Mentalist ended its seven-season run Wednesday night with a s… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 11:35pm
The MentalistThe Whites of His Eyes(Season 7, Episode 8) CBS

The team put themselves in danger to protect a witness from a trained assassin, leading Jane to grow concerned about Lisbon's safety.

Mon Jun 1 7:10am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2e

When bookish Northwestern grad Andy Sachs interviews to become fashion magazine editor Miranda's newest lackey, Miranda hires her not for her lacklustre wardrobe but for her intellect. Inside the pristine offices, Andy suffers through a never-ending list o (more…)

Mon Jun 1 11:35pm
The MentalistCopper Bullet(Season 7, Episode 9) CBS

Abbott's career is at risk, so Jane hatches a dicey plan to save Abbott's job and freedom.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
The Mentalist Finale: Will Jane and Lisbon Actually Make It Down the Aisle?

Watch an exclusive sneak peek

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Jane Ignoring Lisbon's Calls?

Watch a clip from the penultimate episode

Robin Tunney and Simon Baker
Mega Buzz: Will The Mentalist's Series Finale Be a Happy Ending?

Will Jane and Lisbon ride off into the sunset?

Josie Loren, Rockmond Dunbar, Simon Baker, Robin Tunney, Tim Kang
Who Died on The Mentalist? Victim and Show Boss Speak Out

And what does it mean for Jane?

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Will a Case Get in the Way of Jane and Lisbon's Romantic Weekend?

Watch a clip from Wednesday's episode

Robin Tunney
Exclusive Mentalist Sneak Peek: Why Is Lisbon in Jail?!

Orange is the new Lisbon? On Sunday's episode of The Mentalist (9/8c, CBS), Lisbon (Robin Tunney) ta…

Details

  • Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny
  • Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
  • Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »