Simon Baker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 9 7:25am
Something New HBOSGe

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Sky at Night(Season 3, Episode 1) MNT

In the third-season opener, the CBI is tasked with finding a prominent lawyer who was kidnapped, but Jane questions his future with the team following his encounter with Red John.

Thu Mar 12 9:00pm
The MentalistCackle-Bladder Blood(Season 3, Episode 2) MNT

A reluctant Jane helps his brother-in-law, who becomes a suspect in a murder case when he returns to town.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Sun Mar 15 4:30pm
Something New HBOe

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Thu Mar 19 8:00pm
The MentalistThe Blood on His Hands(Season 3, Episode 3) MNT

Jane spars once again with cult leader Brett Stiles, who tells Jane he has information regarding both Red John and the missing Kristina Frye.

Thu Mar 19 9:00pm
The MentalistThe Red Carpet Treatment(Season 3, Episode 4) MNT

An ex-con is murdered shortly after being released from prison after he was exonerated from a rape-and-murder conviction because of DNA evidence.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop