Simon Baker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Photo GallerySee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 7:25am
Something New HBOSGe

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Tue Mar 10 9:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOSGe

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Sky at Night(Season 3, Episode 1) MNT

In the third-season opener, the CBI is tasked with finding a prominent lawyer who was kidnapped, but Jane questions his future with the team following his encounter with Red John.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop