Simon Baker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Photo GallerySee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 4:15pm
Something New HBOSGe

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Letter Day(Season 5, Episode 19) MNT

The team take a trip to a Wild West tourist town to investigate the death of the town's owner. Meanwhile, Kirkland tries to uncover the extent of Jane's knowledge about Red John.

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
The MentalistRed Sky in the Morning(Season 2, Episode 23) MNT

In the second-season finale, Jane and Kristina's first date ends abruptly when a murderer copying Red John's MO strikes. When Kristina tries to contact the real Red John, her life and Jane's are threatened.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop