Simon Baker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Photo GallerySee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:00pm
The Devil Wears Prada HBOEAL

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)

Thu Mar 5 4:15pm
Something New HBOSGe

This insightful and amusing take on interracial romance follows a demanding professional (Sanaa Lathan) looking for her “ideal black man” who falls for a white landscaper (Simon Baker). The directorial debut of Sanaa Hamri, written by TV veteran Kriss (more…)

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Letter Day(Season 5, Episode 19) MNT

The team take a trip to a Wild West tourist town to investigate the death of the town's owner. Meanwhile, Kirkland tries to uncover the extent of Jane's knowledge about Red John.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop