Simon Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Simon Baker-Denny

Birth Place: Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Birthday: July 30, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (1,066 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

They Aren't American!?

See the foreign TV stars who have the most convincing American accents

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
The MentalistRed Hot(Season 3, Episode 7) MNT

The team escapes tragedy when they investigate a death threat, and the building they're in explodes; and Lisbon runs into billionaire Walter Mashburn and there's chemistry between them.

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
The MentalistBall of Fire(Season 3, Episode 8) MNT

Jane is kidnapped, and the team examines his cases to find a suspect, only to realize almost everyone has a reason to hurt Jane.

Fri Apr 3 8:45am
The Devil Wears Prada HBO2

A tyrannical fashion-magazine editor (Meryl Streep) makes life hell for her new assistant (Anne Hathaway) in this caustically funny adaptation of the best seller by Lauren Weisberger. Stanley Tucci, Emily Blunt. Directed by David Frankel, who handled the s (more…)