Sigourney Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sigourney Weaver

Sigourney Weaver Joins Ghostbusters Reboot

Sigourney Weaver has become the latest original Ghostbusters star to sign on for the anticipated reboot. Director Paul Feig shared the exciting news on Twitter Friday. Weaver, who played Dana Barrett, joins Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd and Ernie Hudson… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chappie - Trailer
01:57 — Every child comes into the world full of promise, and none more so than Chappie: he is gifted, special, a prodigy. Like any child, Chappie will come (more…)
Exodus: Gods And Kings - Trailer
01:31 — From acclaimed director Ridley Scott (Gladiator, Prometheus) comes the epic adventure “Exodus: Gods and Kings,” the story of one man’s daring courage (more…)
Exodus: Gods And Kings - Trailer
02:47 — From acclaimed director Ridley Scott (Gladiator, Prometheus) comes the epic adventure “Exodus: Gods and Kings,” the story of one man’s daring courage (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 6:00am
Annie Hall MAX

Woody Allen cowrote and directed this Best Picture, and stars as a neurotic Jewish comedian and writer recounting the roller-coaster relationship he had with a kooky, WASPish aspiring singer. The film employs fantasy flashbacks, direct-to-camera monologues (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sun May 1 10:00pm
Exodus: Gods and Kings MAX

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon May 2 1:20pm
The Village MAX

Residents in a 19th-century Pennsylvania town are terrified that they'll be attacked by mysterious creatures in the nearby woods, despite an uneasy pact they've made with the beasts.

I’ll Watch394 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest
There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Find out who's returning!

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Will Return for Three Avatar Sequels

Despite her character's death in the first film, Sigourney Weaver will return for three Avatar seque…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Sigourney Weaver
Did Sigourney Weaver Wear Her Dress Backwards at the SAG Awards?

Few lauded Sigourney Weaver on her dress choice at the SAG Awards. But was her outfit not fashion-fo…

TV Guide App
Did You Get a New Mobile Device for Christmas? Download the Free TV Guide App Now!

Santa probably brought a lot of you spankin' new smartphones and tablets for Christmas. Well, TV Gui…

Sigourney Weaver
USA Cancels Political Animals

Political Animals will not return for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The six-episode se…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »