Sigourney Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Galaxy Quest

There's a Galaxy Quest TV Series in the Works

Apparently television studios will never give up, never surrender their attempts to reboot every existing TV and film franchise out there. The latest victim is the 1999 science-fiction comedy masterpiece Galaxy Quest. Paramount Television is in the e… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 12:15am
Alien 3 ENC

Crash landing on a barren penal-colony planet with an unwelcome visitor in tow, Ripley contends with a group of hardened convicts while using nothing but her wits to battle a terrifying new breed of alien. Although her plan to corner and kill the creature (more…)

Fri Sep 4 8:00pm
Avatar FX-E

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

Sat Sep 5 12:00am
Avatar FX-E

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Will Return for Three Avatar Sequels

Despite her character's death in the first film, Sigourney Weaver will return for three Avatar seque…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Sigourney Weaver
Did Sigourney Weaver Wear Her Dress Backwards at the SAG Awards?

Few lauded Sigourney Weaver on her dress choice at the SAG Awards. But was her outfit not fashion-fo…

TV Guide App
Did You Get a New Mobile Device for Christmas? Download the Free TV Guide App Now!

Santa probably brought a lot of you spankin' new smartphones and tablets for Christmas. Well, TV Gui…

Sigourney Weaver
USA Cancels Political Animals

Political Animals will not return for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The six-episode se…

Apple iPad Storefront
TVGuide.com's New Mobile App Is an App Store "Editors’ Choice"

Aw thanks, mysterious group of App store editors! We are flattered and humbled that you found TVGuid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (133 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »