Sigourney Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sigourney Weaver Photos

  • Sigourney Weaver - 67th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 9, 2013
    Photo By: Neilson Barnard/Getty Images
  • Sigourney Weaver - 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, California, January 27, 2013
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage
  • Jamie Lee Curtis and Sigourney Weaver - The "You Again" premiere, September 22, 2010
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - The 61st Primetime Emmy Awards, September 20, 2009
    Photo By: Mathew Imaging/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 11, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - Academy Awards, March 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Cynthia Nixon and Sigourney Weaver - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - portrait, Sept 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - "The Goodbye Girl" screening, Jan. 2004
    Photo By: Paul Hawthorne/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - screening of "Ninotchka", Oct. 2006
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - "Infamous" New York City premiere, Oct. 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Adrian Pasdar and Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - James Wolk and Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Dylan Baker and Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver and Adrian Pasdar
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver and Carla Gugino
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - James Wolk and Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Carla Gugino and Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: David Giesbrecht/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - Carla Gugino, Cirian Hinds, Sigourney Weaver, Ellen Burstyn, James Wolk, Brittany Ishibashi and Sebastian Stan
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/USA Network
  • Political Animals - Season 1 - James Wolk, Ciaran Hinds, Sigourney Weaver and Sebastian Stan
    Photo By: Andrew Eccles/USA Network
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 36 - "Sigourney Weaver" - Kenan Thompson and Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 35 - "Sigourney Weaver" - Sigourney Weaver and Kristen Wiig
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Prayers for Bobby - Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith and Henry Czerny as Bob
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Ryan Kelley as Bobby and Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Ryan Kelley as Bobby and Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Ryan Kelley as Bobby and Sigourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Prayers for Bobby - Ryan Kelley as Bobby, Henry Czerny as Bob and Signourney Weaver as Mary Griffith
    Photo By: Ben Mark Holzberg/Lifetime
  • Eli Stone - Season 2 Premiere, "The Path" - Guest star Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Eli Stone - Season 2 Premiere, "The Path" - Guest star Sigourney Weaver
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/ABC
  • Sigourney Weaver - "Snow Cake" premiere after party, April 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver - Royal Rajasthan Gala Benefit, March 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Sigourney Weaver and husband - "Tadpole" premiere, July 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Planet Earth - Sigourney Weaver narrates
    Photo By: Discovery Channel

Related Galleries

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

21 Photos | Jun 11, 2014

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

85 Photos | May 25, 2014

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

85 Photos | Jan 27, 2013

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

Is 50 the New 30?

10 Photos | Jan 3, 2008