Sigourney Weaver Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Will Return for Three Avatar Sequels

Despite her character's death in the first film,¬†Sigourney Weaver¬†will return for three Av…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant fr…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 7:30pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Sat Mar 7 9:40pm
Baby Mama OXYGN

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Sun Mar 8 1:31am
Ghostbusters AMC

When Dr. Peter Venkman and his Columbia University colleagues are kicked out of their prestigious academic posts, they start a private practice as professional ghost-catchers. Although the three parascientists are idle for awhile, their television advertis (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop