Sigourney Weaver Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Will Return for Three Avatar Sequels

Despite her character's death in the first film,¬†Sigourney Weaver¬†will return for three Av…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant fr…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
You Again ABCFAM

A young professional named Marni (Kristen Bell) is shocked to discover her brother plans to marry her high-school archnemesis Joanna (Odette Yustman), who, despite appearances to the contrary, hasn't forgotten their past rivalry. Meanwhile, the wedding for (more…)

Sun Mar 1 11:00pm
Vantage Point ESQTV

Witnesses to an assassination attempt against the president, including Secret Service agents Kent Taylor (Matthew Fox) and Thomas Barnes (Dennis Quaid), come away with sharply differing impressions of who did what to whom. Barnes tries to piece together th (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:10am
Copycat ENCRe

A criminal psychologist and a detective (Sigourney Weaver, Holly Hunter) team up to track down a serial killer who emulates notorious murderers. Goetz: Dermot Mulroney. Foley: William McNamara. Nicoletti: Will Patton. Jon Amiel directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop