Sigourney Weaver Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.19 out of 5 (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Will Return for Three Avatar Sequels

Despite her character's death in the first film, Sigourney Weaver will return for three Avatar seque…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant from a past…

Sigourney Weaver
Did Sigourney Weaver Wear Her Dress Backwards at the SAG Awards?

Few lauded Sigourney Weaver on her dress choice at the SAG Awards. But was her outfit not fashion-fo…

TV Guide App
Did You Get a New Mobile Device for Christmas? Download the Free TV Guide App Now!

Santa probably brought a lot of you spankin' new smartphones and tablets for Christmas. Well, TV Gui…

Sigourney Weaver
USA Cancels Political Animals

Political Animals will not return for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The six-episode se…

Apple iPad Storefront
TVGuide.com's New Mobile App Is an App Store "Editors’ Choice"

Aw thanks, mysterious group of App store editors! We are flattered and humbled that you found TVGuid…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:08pm
Be Kind Rewind COMEDY

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)

Fri Apr 3 9:52pm
Baby Mama BRAVO

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:56pm
Baby Mama BRAVO

A buttoned-down career woman (Tina Fey) agrees to let a loopy working-class girl (Amy Poehler) become the surrogate mother of her child. Steve Martin costars as Fey's New Age health-food entrepreneur boss. Written and directed by Michael McCullers, a forme (more…)