Sigourney WeaverCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 8, 1949, Libra

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (133 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sigourney Weaver
Sigourney Weaver Will Return for Three Avatar Sequels

Despite her character's death in the first film,¬†Sigourney Weaver¬†will return for three Av…

Heidi Klum
Project Runway Sets Season 12 Premiere, Gives Power to the Fans

Project Runway is shaking things up for Season 12 by bringing back a mystery contestant fr…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:00am
Alien ENC

"In space, no one can hear you scream" was the memorable advertising tag line for this sci-fi/horror adventure about crew members of a cavernous interstellar cargo ship being stalked by a monstrous "hitchhiker" with tremendous strength and cunning. An Osca (more…)

Fri Feb 27 1:32am
Ghostbusters II BRAVO

A river of slime is feeding on the "negative energy" of New York City and a tyrant in a 16th-century portrait wants to take over the body of a little child, the son of an art restorer working on the picture. It's a job for the paranormal Ghostbusters, who (more…)

Fri Feb 27 2:17pm
Ghostbusters BRAVO

Unemployed parapsychologists devise a system for neutralizing ghosts when New York City comes under attack from supernatural demons.

Shop