Sienna Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sienna Rose Miller

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: December 28, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Fashion designer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sienna Miller

HBO's The Girl Explores Hitchcock's Inner Psycho

We always suspected he was a little off his rocker...but who knew he was this creepy and crazy? The late Alfred Hitchcock was the uncontested master of horror and suspense, a director so obsessed with murder and mayhem — much of it aimed at wom… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sienna Miller Discusses New Film ‘American Sniper’
04:11 — The actress joins TODAY to talk about her new movie, “American Sniper,” in which she plays the wife of U.S. Navy SEAL Chris Kyle, played by Bradley Co (more…)
Egg Russian Roulette With Sienna Miller
04:36 — Jimmy and Sienna Miller take turns smashing eggs on their heads without knowing which are cooked and which are raw.
Who Gave Bradley Cooper Cooking Lessons for "Burnt"?
04:37 — The versatile actor reveals how his culinary star friends helped him learn to cook (and cuss!) like a real chef. Plus, Sienna Miller dishes on her cos (more…)
Bradley Cooper & Sienna Miller Talk "American Sniper"
02:13 — The actor explains why Navy SEAL Chris Kyle's story is very important and find out why he and Sienna didn't want filming to end.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:30am
The Girl HBOSGe

A fictionalized account of director Alfred Hitchcock's obsession with model Tippi Hedren, whom he plucked from relative obscurity to star in his 1963 thriller "The Birds"; and how what began as a promising professional relationship turned sour when he beca (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:40pm
Alfie TMC

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra USA-E

An elite military unit battles the corrupt arms dealer Destro in order to prevent the nefarious Cobra organization from destroying the world.

I’ll Watch723 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa George
Weekend TV Review: Hunted, Hitchcock's Girl, Showtime Showstoppers and More

Remember the old X-Files mantra "Trust No One?" One of its producers surely does, and in creating th…

Raising Hope
Guide to Tuesday TV: Hope Returns, Parenthood, Sons, and a Cable Free-For-All

Where there's hope, there's laughter. And where there's Raising Hope, which returns for a third seas…

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller Welcomes Her First Child

Sienna Miller welcomed her first child over the weekend in London, Us Weekly reports. Check out phot…

Jude Law
Jude Law Receives First Payout from News Corp. Phone-Hacking Scandal

Rupert Murdoch's News Corp. paid out its first settlements Thursday to 37 of the roughly 740 victims…

Maria Shriver and Arnold Schwarzenegger
Poll: Which Celebrity Breakup Shocked You the Most?

Demi Moore and Ashton Kutcher. Kim Kardashian and Kris Humphries. Jennifer Lopez and Marc Anthony. M…

Sienna Miller
VIDEO: Sienna Miller Calls Phone-Hacking Scandal Horrendous

Sienna Miller is speaking out about her personal life being hacked. "It's had a huge impact on relat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sienna Rose Miller
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 28, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Fashion designer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay