Sidney PoitierCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sir Sidney Poitier

Birth Place: Miami, FL

Birthday: February 20, 1927, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sidney Poitier Photos

  • Sidney Poitier and Sydney Tamiia Poitier - "Grindhouse" premiere, March 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Sydney Tamiia Poitier and Sidney Poitier - BAFTA/LA Cunard Britannia Awards, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jamie Foxx and Sidney Poitier - The 36th Annual NAACP Image Awards, March 19, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Barbra Streisand and Sidney Poitier - AFI Life Achievement Award Tribute to Barbra Streisand, February 22, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sidney Poitier, Bai Ling and Morgan Freeman - 2000 Carousel of Hope Ball for Barbara Davis Center for Diabetes, October 28, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • The Oprah Winfrey Oscar Special - Sidney Poitier, Jamie Foxx, February 22, 2007
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/Harpo Productions, Inc.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop