Sid Caesar Celebrity Watchlist

Sid Caesar

Birth Name: Isaac Sidney Caesar

Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1922, Virgo

Died: February 12, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grease - Trailer
00:30 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)
When Comedy Went To School - Official Trailer
02:17 — Why are there so many Jewish comedians? When Comedy Went to School answers this question with an entertaining portrait of this country‚Äôs greatest gen (more…)
Grease
00:49 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Sidney Caesar
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 8, 1922, Virgo
  • Died: February 12, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »