Sid Caesar Celebrity Watchlist

Sid Caesar

Birth Name: Isaac Sidney Caesar

Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States

Died: February 12, 2014

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Funeral in a Cab
01:48 — Crazy Lenny advertises a new service that offers an easy and dignified way to send your deceased loved ones off to their final resting place.
Weekend Update: The Professor
04:35 — Professor Helmut visits Saturday Night News to offer an editorial about America's place in the global economy and it's soap opera goldmine.
When Comedy Went to School - Trailer 1
02:17 — Why are there so many Jewish comedians? "When Comedy Went to School" answers this question with an entertaining portrait of this country‚Äôs greatest g (more…)
Grease - Trailer
00:30 — Good girl Sandy and greaser Danny fell in love over the summer. But when they unexpectedly discover they're now in the same high school, will they be (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 22 3:30am
Fire Sale FXM

Alan Arkin directed and stars in a farce that derives its jokes from mental and physical infirmity. Rob Reiner, Vincent Gardenia. Marion: Anjanette Comer. Ruth: Kay Medford. Virginia: Barbara Dana. Sherman: Sid Caesar. Al: Alex Rocco. Captain: Byron Stewar (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Thu Dec 22 1:30pm
Fire Sale FXM

Alan Arkin directed and stars in a farce that derives its jokes from mental and physical infirmity. Rob Reiner, Vincent Gardenia. Marion: Anjanette Comer. Ruth: Kay Medford. Virginia: Barbara Dana. Sherman: Sid Caesar. Al: Alex Rocco. Captain: Byron Stewar (more…)

I’ll Watch47 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Sidney Caesar
  • Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States
  • Died: February 12, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way