Sid Caesar Celebrity Watchlist

Sid Caesar

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Isaac Sidney Caesar

Birth Place: Yonkers, New York, United States

Birthday: September 8, 1922, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Musician

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the new…

I know I'm not crazy. Back in ...

Question: I know I'm not crazy. Back in the '70s, Larry Storch (and, I believe, his old cohort Forre…

Well, you certainly can't say…

Well, you certainly can't say nothing happened this week, huh? Caesar, in Egypt, has to deal with bo…