Sia Celebrity Watchlist

Sia

Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Australian pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Celine Dion and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Celine Dion Flawlessly Impersonate Cher, Rihanna and Sia

When Jimmy Fallon first asked Celine Dion to play Wheel of Musical Impressions, the iconic singer was more than a little hesitant. However, once Dion commits to something, she commits. Soon, Dion was out of her seat, dancing around the Tonight Show… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tonight Show Mixtape: Nick Jonas
00:48 — Nick Jonas shares the music he's into right now, including songs from J.Cole and Sia.
Saturday Night Line: SNL Fans Get Resolution Solutions
02:33 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)
Saturday Night Line: SNL Fans Test Their Kevin Hart Knowledge
02:50 — All season, fans wait for days in line for the chance to see Saturday Night Live.  What happens when their favorite SNL cast members invade the line?  (more…)
Porn Stars: Donald Trump
03:47 — The former porn stars (Vanessa Bayer, Cecily Strong) campaign for Donald Trump and get a visit from Ronald McDonald McTrump (Bobby Moynihan).

More NewsSee all »

Trent Harmon, <em>American Idol</em>
American Idol Top 4 Highlights: Trent Swings From the Chandelier

Sia week brings out the best in Trent and Dalton

Sia and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Sia's Carpool Karaoke Has the Best Singing

Don't expect to see her face, though

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Jimmy Fallon, Sia, Natalie Portman and the Roots Sing "Iko Iko"

Not sure why this exists, but it's cool!

Maddie Ziegler in "Big Girls Cry"
Sia's Freaky "Big Girls Cry" Video Will Totally Haunt Your Dreams

Maddie Ziegler of "Dance Moms" stars in another Sia music video that looks like an audition tape for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Australian pop singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments