Sia Celebrity Watchlist

Sia

Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Australian pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro, Whitney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Sent Home?

We're back with another Dancing with the Stars results show, before theTuesday edition retreats back into its glittery cave next week. A quick early observation: Can someone please inform Sadie Robertson that the camera can a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Vanessa Hudgens Teases New Show 'Powerless,' Sings Sia at Comic Con - Watch!
01:46 — Vanessa also dished on her recent getaway to Italy with Austin Butler.
Solar plane that can fly at night begins cross-country trip
01:44 — The first plane to fly day and night on solar power took off Friday from Moffett Field in California, headed across the U.S. Two pilots will take turn (more…)
Vanessa Hudgens Teases New Show 'Powerless,' Sings Sia at Comic Con
01:45 — Vanessa also dished on her recent getaway to Italy with Austin Butler.
Watch Celine Dion Totally Slay Epic Impressions of Rihanna, Cher and Sia!
01:04 — We knew the singer was a powerhouse vocalist -- but on Thursday, she proved she's just as talented when it comes to impressions.

More NewsSee all »

Sia
Sia Marries Erik Anders Lang

Sia Furler is a married woman. The Australian "Chandelier" singer wed filmmaker Erik Anders Lang at…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: You Have to Watch Jimmy Kimmel's Hilarious Version of Sia's "Chandelier" Video

Sure, everyone's entranced by Sia's music video for her hit "Chandelier," which features Dance Moms …

Lea Michele
Lea Michele: "Grief Is a Scary Thing"

Lea Michele says writing and recording her new album Louder helped her overcome her grief after losi…

Beyonce
Beyonce Releases Surprise New Album and Videos

Beyonce surprised her fans Thursday night by releasing a new album exclusively on iTunes. The self-t…

Jessica Pare
10 Songs That Can't Be Used on TV Again

Certain songs are so closely associated with a specific show and moment in television that it feels…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Australian pop singer

Trending TonightSee all »