Sia Celebrity Watchlist


Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Australian pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro, Whitney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Sent Home?

We're back with another Dancing with the Stars results show, before theTuesday edition retreats back into its glittery cave next week. A quick early observation: Can someone please inform Sadie Robertson that the camera can a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Sean and John Legend Sing "One Man Could Change the World"
Watch Big Sean and John Legend perform "One Man Who Can Change the World" at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles during Shining A Light: A Concert fo (more…)
St. Louis Police Wives Discuss Challenges
Women of the St. Louis Police Wives Association discuss the unique challenges facing “Blue Families” following the civil unrest in Ferguson in this we (more…)
Jamie Foxx Sings "No Weapon"
01:07 — Watch Jamie Foxx sing "No Weapon" at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles during Shining A Light: A Concert for Progress on Race in America, presented (more…)
Capt. Ron Johnson on Moving Forward After Ferguson
Capt. Ron Johnson of the Missouri Highway Patrol discusses ways to build trust between law enforcement and the community in this web exclusive from Sh (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sia Marries Erik Anders Lang

Sia Furler is a married woman. The Australian "Chandelier" singer wed filmmaker Erik Anders Lang at…

VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: You Have to Watch Jimmy Kimmel's Hilarious Version of Sia's "Chandelier" Video

Sure, everyone's entranced by Sia's music video for her hit "Chandelier," which features Dance Moms …

Lea Michele
Lea Michele: "Grief Is a Scary Thing"

Lea Michele says writing and recording her new album Louder helped her overcome her grief after losi…

Beyonce Releases Surprise New Album and Videos

Beyonce surprised her fans Thursday night by releasing a new album exclusively on iTunes. The self-t…

Jessica Pare
10 Songs That Can't Be Used on TV Again

Certain songs are so closely associated with a specific show and moment in television that it feels…