Sia Celebrity Watchlist

Sia

Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius

Profession: Australian pop singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alfonso Ribeiro, Whitney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: Who Got Sent Home?

We're back with another Dancing with the Stars results show, before theTuesday edition retreats back into its glittery cave next week. A quick early observation: Can someone please inform Sadie Robertson that the camera can a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Idol Moments: Harry Swings from the “Chandelier”
01:31 — One of the things we love about Harry is his commitment to fairness. If a boatload of contestants are going to try to hit the high notes on Sia’s uber (more…)
Is Britney Spears Lip Syncing to Sia? "Perfume" Scandal Hits Vegas
01:22 — Britney Spears just can't catch a break....
Trump Set to Host Saturday Night Live
02:41 — Donald Trump has agreed to host Saturday Night Live on November 7th with musical guest Sia. Trump previously hosted on April 3, 2004.
Sia, Kevin Hart and Kate McKinnon Promise the Best SNL of 2015
00:52 — Kevin Hart hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest Sia on January 17, 2015.

More NewsSee all »

Sia
Sia Marries Erik Anders Lang

Sia Furler is a married woman. The Australian "Chandelier" singer wed filmmaker Erik Anders Lang at…

Beyonce
VMA Nominations: Beyonce Leads the Way

Beyonce continues to run the world — at least as far as the MTV Video Music Awards are concerned. Th…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: You Have to Watch Jimmy Kimmel's Hilarious Version of Sia's "Chandelier" Video

Sure, everyone's entranced by Sia's music video for her hit "Chandelier," which features Dance Moms …

Lea Michele
Lea Michele: "Grief Is a Scary Thing"

Lea Michele says writing and recording her new album Louder helped her overcome her grief after losi…

Beyonce
Beyonce Releases Surprise New Album and Videos

Beyonce surprised her fans Thursday night by releasing a new album exclusively on iTunes. The self-t…

Jessica Pare
10 Songs That Can't Be Used on TV Again

Certain songs are so closely associated with a specific show and moment in television that it feels…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: December 18, 1975, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Australian pop singer

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay