Shoshannah Stern Celebrity Watchlist

Shoshannah Stern

Birth Name: Shoshannah Oppenheimer Stern

Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA

Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Weeds

Weeds Series Finale: Did It All Go Up in Smoke?

The Botwins — if we can still call them that — said farewell Sunday, with a Weeds series finale that a stoner might describe as... a total bummer, man. For those who have stayed with Weeds over its eight ever-morphing seasons, it was a ni… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Shot Trailer
An aspiring director (Matthew Broderick) finally gets his big break but doesnt know that his first movie is an FBI sting operation to hook a mob boss.
No Ordinary Hero: The Superdeafy Movie - Official Trailer
02:06 — A beautiful and inspiring family drama about diversity and inclusion. When a deaf actor who plays a superhero on television looks beyond his cape to i (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tim Roth, <i>Lie to Me</i>
Lie to Me: Will Lightman Go Too Far Without the FBI?

When Lie to Me returns for its third season, Cal Lightman and his team of lie-detecting scientists w…

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive: Tricia Helfer to Crush on Lie to Me's Lightman

Battlestar Galactica alum Tricia Helfer will guest-star on a Season 3 episode of Lie to Me, TVGuide.…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shoshannah Oppenheimer Stern
  • Birth Place: Walnut Creek, CA
  • Birthday: July 3, 1980, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor