Shirley Temple Celebrity Watchlist

Shirley Temple

Birth Name: Shirley Jane Temple

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1928, Taurus

Died: February 10, 2014

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Temple

Shirley Temple Dies at 85

Shirley Temple Black, who gained fame as a child star in the 1930s and went on to become a U.S. ambassador, died Monday at her home in Woodside, Calif., the Los Angeles Times reports. The cause of death was not released. Born in Santa Monic… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 31 6:00am
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm FXM

This tale of a talented little girl (Shirley Temple) who wins a radio contest bears no connection to the Kate Douglas Wiggin classic. Randolph Scott, Jack Haley, Gloria Stuart, Phyllis Brooks, Helen Westley, Slim Summerville, Bill Robinson, J. Edward Bromb (more…)

Mon Jun 1 9:45am
Wee Willie Winkie FXM

John Ford directed Kipling's story about a child (Shirley Temple) helping the British Army quell an uprising in India. Victor McLaglen, June Lang, C. Aubrey Smith. Coppy: Michael Whalen. Mrs. Allardyce: Constance Collier. Khan: Cesar Romero.

Tue Jun 2 6:00am
Wee Willie Winkie FXM

John Ford directed Kipling's story about a child (Shirley Temple) helping the British Army quell an uprising in India. Victor McLaglen, June Lang, C. Aubrey Smith. Coppy: Michael Whalen. Mrs. Allardyce: Constance Collier. Khan: Cesar Romero.

More NewsSee all »

Rosie O'Donnell, Alana 'Honey Boo Boo Child' Holler
Rosie O'Donnell on Renovating Honey Boo Boo's Home: "We’re In!"

Rosie O'Donnell's offer to buy a new home for Here Comes Honey Boo Boo matriarch Mama June and her f…

Katie Cazorla
VIDEO: Risque Pageant Toddlers Shock Katie on Nail Files

Just call it Toddlers & Titillation. On Sunday's episode of Nail Files, Katie Cazorla's Sin City adv…

Sybil Jason
Child Actress Sybil Jason Dead at 83

Sybil Jason, Warner Bros.' answer to Fox's Shirley Temple in the '30s died Tuesday in Northridge, Ca…

Gloria Stuart
Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Aw…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Jane Temple
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: April 23, 1928, Taurus
  • Died: February 10, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (212 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »