Shirley TempleCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shirley Jane Temple

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1928, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 11 2:45am
The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer TCM

A judge decides that the best way to curb the excesses of a playboy art teacher is to force him to do what he does best--romance a willing young lady, who happens to be the judge's teenage sister and who comes with a hand's-off order. Sidney Sheldon's scri (more…)

Shop