Shirley Temple Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Shirley Jane Temple

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1928, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Temple
Shirley Temple Dies at 85

Shirley Temple Black, who gained fame as a child star in the 1930s and went on to become a…

Rosie O'Donnell, Alana 'Honey Boo Boo Child' Holler
Rosie O'Donnell on Renovating Honey Boo Boo's Home: "We’re In!"

Rosie O'Donnell's offer to buy a new home for Here Comes Honey Boo Boo matriarch Mama June…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 12:00pm
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm FXM

This tale of a talented little girl (Shirley Temple) who wins a radio contest bears no connection to the Kate Douglas Wiggin classic. Randolph Scott, Jack Haley, Gloria Stuart, Phyllis Brooks, Helen Westley, Slim Summerville, Bill Robinson, J. Edward Bromb (more…)

Wed Mar 4 1:30pm
Susannah of the Mounties FXM

An orphan, who survived an Indian attack, becomes an ambassador for peace between the Blackfeet and the Canadian Mounties.

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Wee Willie Winkie FXM

John Ford directed Kipling's story about a child (Shirley Temple) helping the British Army quell an uprising in India. Victor McLaglen, June Lang, C. Aubrey Smith. Coppy: Michael Whalen. Mrs. Allardyce: Constance Collier. Khan: Cesar Romero.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop