Shirley Temple Celebrity Watchlist

Shirley Temple

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Shirley Jane Temple

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: April 23, 1928, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley Temple
Shirley Temple Dies at 85

Shirley Temple Black, who gained fame as a child star in the 1930s and went on to become a U.S. amba…

Rosie O'Donnell, Alana 'Honey Boo Boo Child' Holler
Rosie O'Donnell on Renovating Honey Boo Boo's Home: "We’re In!"

Rosie O'Donnell's offer to buy a new home for Here Comes Honey Boo Boo matriarch Mama June and her f…

Katie Cazorla
VIDEO: Risque Pageant Toddlers Shock Katie on Nail Files

Just call it Toddlers & Titillation. On Sunday's episode of Nail Files, Katie Cazorla's Sin City adv…

Sybil Jason
Child Actress Sybil Jason Dead at 83

Sybil Jason, Warner Bros.' answer to Fox's Shirley Temple in the '30s died Tuesday in Northridge, Ca…

Gloria Stuart
Titanic Star Gloria Stuart Dies at 100

Gloria Stuart, the 1930s starlet who became the oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Aw…

I have submitted this ...

Question: I have submitted this question to a lot of columns but have never received an answer. Yet…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 12:00pm
Kathleen TCM

Shirley Temple stars as a problem child who schemes to have her father (Herbert Marshall) marry a lady psychologist (Laraine Day). Gail Patrick, Felix Bressart, Nella Walker, Lloyd Corrigan.