Shirley Manson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley Ann Manson

Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

Birthday: August 26, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Lee

Evanescence Singer Amy Lee Is Pregnant

Amy Lee and her husband Josh Hartzler are expecting their first child, the Evanescence singer announced on Twitter. "Ok I can't keep it a secret anymore-I've been working on a very special new project for 2014-A BABY! Josh and I a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Curses
10:50 — Space Ghost is afflicted by the Curse of Kintave and is driven to eat all of his guests. In the end, even Zorak and Moltar cannot escape his ravenous (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Garret Dillahunt Podcast) Trailer
02:13 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)
Season 2: Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Deleted Scene Trailer
01:06 — The time: today. The stakes: all our tomorrows. A nascent AI, assisted by droids, continues to edge toward world domination and the ruin of humankind. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Shirley Manson by  Michael Desmond/Fox
TV's Slippery New Terminator: Burning Questions!

Foxs Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles launched its second season by unveiling its own take on…

Shirley Manson by Michael Desmond/Fox
Gee Whiz! Sarah Connor Unveils Liquid Terminator

Fox's Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles on Monday night not only kicked off its second season…

Shirley Manson by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Garbage in Sarah Connor? Shirley, It's True

Garbage lead singer Shirley Manson is only happy when it rains — and it's raining regular TV ro…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley Ann Manson
  • Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Birthday: August 26, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans