Shirley MacLaine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Place: Richmond, VA

Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shirley MacLaine and Oprah Winfrey

Exclusive: Shirley MacLaine Kicks Off Oprah's New Season of Super Soul Sunday

What do we know for sure? That Oprah Winfrey has some spectacular guests lined up for Season 5 of Super Soul Sunday! The spiritually based OWN programming block will return March 23 (11 a.m./10c) with a slate of all-new Winfrey interviews. First up i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elsa & Fred
00:51 — ELSA AND FRED is the story of two people who, at the end of the road, discover that it's never too late to love. After losing his wife, Fred (Christop (more…)
Apartment 143 - Official Trailer
02:21 — A team of parapsychologists sets out to investigate a series of anomalous phenomena taking place in a newly occupied apartment. Telephone calls with n (more…)
Rumor Has It
00:48

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 8:00pm
Terms of Endearment ENC

Oscar-winning examination of a mother-daughter relationship spanning 30 years. The story focuses on the tempestuous relationship between Aurora Greenway and her rebellious but devoted daughter, Emma. Against her mother's wishes, Emma marries a college prof (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Feb 8 5:45pm
Terms of Endearment ENC

Oscar-winning examination of a mother-daughter relationship spanning 30 years. The story focuses on the tempestuous relationship between Aurora Greenway and her rebellious but devoted daughter, Emma. Against her mother's wishes, Emma marries a college prof (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:25pm
Terms of Endearment ENC

Oscar-winning examination of a mother-daughter relationship spanning 30 years. The story focuses on the tempestuous relationship between Aurora Greenway and her rebellious but devoted daughter, Emma. Against her mother's wishes, Emma marries a college prof (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Downton Abbey
Downton Abbey Exec Producer Gareth Neame Previews a Season of Change

Soon after the conclusion of another record-breaking season of Downton Abbey in the U.K., executive…

Downton Abbey
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Downton Abbey's Season 4 Christmas Special

Season 4 of Downton Abbey hasn't even premiered in the U.S. yet, but it's already coming to an end i…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey's Michelle Dockery: Lady Mary Won't Be Happy for a Long Time

[Spoilers! The following contains information about the first three seasons of Downton Abbey. Read a…

Michelle Dockery, Allen Leech
Downton Abbey Season 4 Scoop on Lady Mary, London and More

Pull out your dancing shoes, because Downton Abbey will be entering the Jazz Age.[Warning: The follo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shirley MacLean Beaty
  • Birth Place: Richmond, VA
  • Birthday: April 24, 1934, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Director, Dancer